Search for:
Welcome Guest
[Login | Enter Details]
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
0.00Total:
 
Featured Product
 
Popular Products
 
Privacy Policy

Protecting Privacy on Data Transmission over the Internet

At KeyReels we recognise that it is important to support the principle of protecting privacy of data transmitted over the internet in the context of current UK legislation.

This privacy policy explains how we will treat your personal information. By using our website you consent to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this policy. The processing of personal information is regulated in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998.You have a right to ask for a copy of the information we hold on you and to have information corrected if it is inaccurate.

For further information please contact

Phil Mailes 
Information Protection and Security Manager
KeyReels
PO Box 1546

Bedford

Bedfordshire

MK41 5AZ

Tel: +44 (0)208 144 1442

Email: shop@keyreels.com

What information is collected?

- Personal information given to us by you via on-line register form or requests for information will be used to provide you with information, goods or services you have requested such as specifications of KeyReels, items you purchase and information on new designs.
- The details you provide will not be used for marketing purposes unless you have been informed of this and have been given the opportunity to opt-out of having your details used for this purpose.
- Logging into our website on your machine IP address is collected automatically by the server.
- Sometimes we may ask you to provide some limited further personal information about yourself to enable you to participate in services such as an e-payment facility. This information may include your name, title, address, telephone number and email address and may be stored manually or electronically.

What do we do with the information?

- Any personal information that you provide to us will only be used for the purpose at the point when we request it and may be passed to appropriate employees of KeyReels for that purpose. We will not sell, license or trade your personal information to others. We do not provide your personal information to direct marketing companies or other such organisations unless we have explicitly asked your permission to do so.
- Using the logging data we may analyse demographic and other information to help us improve the efficiency and effectiveness of our website. Any analysis will be used for statistical purposes only and will not be capable of identifying you as an individual user.

Retractable Keyring
 
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list:

Email:
 

KeyReels 2011
KeyReels (Proprietor JoinFlow Limited)
Company Registration Number 1786560
V.A.T. Registration Number 414 0290 96
Telephone: 0208 144 1442